Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   inactive plug in fix? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=145290)

acacia 08-26-2005 01:53 PM

inactive plug in fix?
 
Hey all,

is there a quick way to re-activate plug ins that have been labeled inactive?

For example:

If a TDM session is opened on an Mbox or other TDM system without the same plug ins available you have to go one by one through each plug that was inactive and reselect it once the plug ins are available again. Is there a faster way? If not... Digi can this be made an automatic feature? Thanks!

Rail Jon Rogut 08-26-2005 01:55 PM

Re: inactive plug in fix?
 
Ctrl+Option+Command click on any plug-in to enable/disable all plug-ins in that slot across all tracks.

Rail

acacia 08-26-2005 03:19 PM

Re: inactive plug in fix?
 
Thanks!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:26 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com