Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   monitor my computers audio output (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=325588)

midafari 07-16-2012 05:21 PM

monitor my computers audio output
 
How do I monitor my computer's audio via PCI card? do I need to configure anything?

Craig F 07-16-2012 07:37 PM

Re: monitor my computers audio output
 
what card?
may need to install a driver

midafari 07-18-2012 03:56 PM

Re: monitor my computers audio output
 
not sure if this is what you mean but

PCI 1057,3410

thanks so much

midafari 07-18-2012 04:00 PM

Re: monitor my computers audio output
 
I have gone to my preferences and chose "Digidesign HW (HD) PCI"
now what?

alags 07-18-2012 04:35 PM

Just to pipe in its not recommended that you monitor your computers audio via protoplasm hardware. Its possible but protools may start acting up on you. Just thought I'd throw that in

Sent from my SGH-T769 using Tapatalk 2


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:27 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com