Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   tempo change? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=190098)

BADMANN 02-17-2007 09:26 AM

tempo change?
 
can someone tell me how to change the tempo of a beat after youve already recorded it in protools?? i recorded a beat at 89 bpm but when i changed the tempo on the transport bar to 95 bpm i t didnt seem to speed up?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:28 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com