Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Using Automation Window in Pro Tools (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=332138)

lalalandguy 12-17-2012 12:09 PM

Using Automation Window in Pro Tools
 
I'm new to mixing post. Could someone explain how to use the buttons under 'Write Enable, Manual Write, Write to stop, and preview and capture buttons. What are some common workflows
Thanks,
aaaa

jasonthurley 12-17-2012 03:35 PM

Re: Using Automation Window in Pro Tools
 
Ill throw you a bone as most people on this forum would tell you to read the manual.... watch this video:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=htgSBy3CnV4


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:01 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com