Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Anyone Using Dolby Plug-In+ Pro Control (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=22439)

carlone 12-15-2001 06:53 PM

Anyone Using Dolby Plug-In+ Pro Control
 
Just wondering if the Pro Control monitor section and Pro Tools 5.1x are working with Dolby. I was at a clients place who was having major problems getting the 3 to work together.

Pro Tools + Pro Control and surround (5.1) were working fine but when you add Dolby (3.1) we were never able to get the correct output routings (Right was coming out Center ect).

Anyone using this setup with success?

Thanks

Mark Haliday 12-16-2001 02:23 AM

Re: Anyone Using Dolby Plug-In+ Pro Control
 
I would think it is the I/O setup

See p 427 PT 5.1 reference manual (p 441 on the .pdf file)

available here :
http://www.digidesign.com/support/documents.html


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:46 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com