Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   Zoom in ? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=42998)

quaz 01-07-2002 11:27 PM

Zoom in ?
 
I've been using PTle for 2 years now and never ran into this problem. I can't zoom in all the way. Is there a setting that sets how far you can zoom in to sample level?
When I try to stretch wave form out, it only goes so far all of a sudden?

Thanks

DigiTechSupt 01-08-2002 08:00 AM

Re: Zoom in ?
 
This will happen if the session grows to an unreasonably large size.

How to fix:
-Select a point just after the last region in the session on the ruler bar (thus selecting all tracks)
-Press Shift/Option/Return to select everything forward of that point
-Press Delete

Brent

quaz 01-08-2002 11:00 AM

Re: Zoom in ?
 
The session is only 3 midi and 2 audio and under 3 minutes but I did do a lot of editing. What you told me to do worked.

Thanks much!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:30 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com