Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   Protools Shortcuts in Logic key commands? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=159265)

buckaroo 02-01-2006 12:10 AM

Protools Shortcuts in Logic key commands?
 
Hi there

Just bought the stickers for my G5 keyboard fro Protools shortcuts.

I have also set up an .Autoload in Logic selecting the "protools" key commands to be used in Logic

Jst before sticking them on, i checked some of the shortcuts and found that they are still different in Logic than they are in PT when the [a..z] button is pressed in PT.

Is there something im doing wrong? I wanted a coloured shortcut keyboard to control both programs, but wont use the stickers if there are issues with them corresponding?

Is there anywhere to "download" logic key commands at all? As i believe Protools shortcuts are "fixed"?

Thank you,

buckaroo 02-01-2006 05:57 AM

Re: Protools Shortcuts in Logic key commands?
 
sorry not sure why this post entered 3 times?!

Deleted now anyway


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:20 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com