Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   macOS (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=92)
-   -   ProTools 8 and Native Instruments Komplete 7 (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=320405)

JayRay 03-31-2012 09:38 AM

ProTools 8 and Native Instruments Komplete 7
 
Hi im new here. And sorry that my english mistakes.

Here wasnt area for PT8 anymore so i put this here. This can be moved somewhere else if necessery.

I saw that Komplete 8 doesnt work in PT8 anymore. And in this life time I REALLY dont have money to crossgrade my PT 8 HD software to 9 or 10 version.

So i checked out that Komplete 6 works with PT8. But what about Komplete 7?
I used google as much as i can to find specs but i didnt find.

Does Komplete 7 work perfect with PT8 ?

Thank you very much for answers..

- Jay

Detlef Brockmann 04-01-2012 09:00 AM

Re: ProTools 8 and Native Instruments Komplete 7
 
Hi,
I am using Pro Tools 8 and 9 with Komplete 7. It runs really well.
Cheers, Detlef.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:57 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com