Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools Express on Windows (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=96)
-   -   My Boom Drum Machine Virtual Instrument isn't in my plug-ins (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=362438)

Singer1212 12-28-2014 04:23 PM

My Boom Drum Machine Virtual Instrument isn't in my plug-ins
 
I was looking for a plug-in to use to make a simple beat in my Pro Tools Express 10.3.4(I'm aware it isn't the most updated version), and I was looking for the Boom virtual drum machine-which I know I should have, but the only plugins under instruments were: Xpand2, Structure Free, Click. How do I get the Boom virtual drum machine?
All help is appreciated :-)

albee1952 12-28-2014 04:35 PM

Re: My Boom Drum Machine Virtual Instrument isn't in my plug-ins
 
Are you trying to insert it on a Stereo Instrument track?

Singer1212 12-28-2014 04:49 PM

Re: My Boom Drum Machine Virtual Instrument isn't in my plug-ins
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by albee1952 (Post 2216151)
Are you trying to insert it on a Stereo Instrument track?

I'm trying to put it on an audio or instrument track, but that's not the problem. The problem is I can't even find the drum machine plug-in.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:06 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com