Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Am I forgetting something (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=221547)

Flan 05-13-2008 09:29 AM

Am I forgetting something
 
Hello, I just built up a new computer specifically for pro tools and other media. Im going to use the Mbox and monitors as the sound system for everything but for some reason I cant get any audio out of it besides from pro tools. The build is a P5kC MB with the Duo 8400 3.0ghz with a gig of ram. I went into audio settings and set audio output to the mbox and still nothing. I must be blanking so what am I forgetting?

albee1952 05-13-2008 02:40 PM

Re: Am I forgetting something
 
A wild guess here but, have you adjusted the MIX knob to the middle? If it is all the way on source/direct, it will not pass any audio from the computer.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:52 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com