Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   macOS (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=92)
-   -   Action strings in pro tools 10 (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=333726)

jdphillips73 01-24-2013 04:30 PM

Action strings in pro tools 10
 
can you run action strings (native instruments) as a plug in for pro tools 10? or do you have to run it in a standalone?

if so, how? I cant get it to work? action strings manual is no help...

himynameisdustin 01-25-2013 07:47 AM

Re: Action strings in pro tools 10
 
You will have to run it through Kontakt to get it in Pro Tools.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:03 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com