Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   General Discussion (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Freezing at the start up screen! (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=280094)

LovesXMusicX 08-16-2010 06:48 AM

Freezing at the start up screen!
 
My copy of pro tools LE seems to be freezing at the startup screen, right around when it gets to loading Structure.dpm
I've never experienced the problem before.

sidenote:
I recently got a new pc, and the previous one I owned was the one I used protools for. I uninstalled it on the old dinosaur and reinstalled it on the windows xp sp3...the newer dinosaur. Should I have to register my copy again? or put in my Pro tools LE authorization code? I'm not sure if the program will let me seeing as how I had had it installed and authorized previously.

Keybeeetsss 08-16-2010 06:52 AM

Re: Freezing at the start up screen!
 
1st, Read the White letters up above...


WELCOME TO THE FORUM...


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:09 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com