Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   not enough ram? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=230607)

somebody cool 10-24-2008 12:51 PM

not enough ram?
 
when i try to install pro tools m-audio i get this error message. what i was wondering was if i could just add 1 gb ram to my laptop, would it work?

i wanna know before i buy...

DigiTechSupt 10-24-2008 02:59 PM

Re: not enough ram?
 
Possibly, though it's difficult to say without knowing the specs of your system.

You should visit the General Troubleshooting thread and post a Sandra report per the info in that thread, so we can see what you're working with.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:02 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com