Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Virtual Instruments (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=29)
-   -   How do I open GrooveCell? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=421188)

gng75 08-05-2022 01:54 PM

How do I open GrooveCell?
 
Hi,

I have GrooveCell installed as part of my Pro Tools subscription, but I can’t figure out how to launch it.

Which menu do I use? I assumed the insert instrument menu, but I can’t see GrooveCell anywhere in the listed options.

Support hasn’t been helpful with this.

Any help would be appreciated.

Thanks.

iMac 21.5” 2019 3GHz
Avid Quartet
Pro Tools 2022.7

albee1952 08-06-2022 10:03 AM

Re: How do I open GrooveCell?
 
Hmm, for starters, I believe its a separate download for the installer. Then, it needs to go on a stereo instrument track(maybe you had a mono track?)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:30 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com