Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 10 (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=91)
-   -   Is Logickeyboard Avid Pro Tools PC Astra compatible with PT 10? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=412151)

AL X 10-07-2020 06:39 AM

Is Logickeyboard Avid Pro Tools PC Astra compatible with PT 10?
 
Simple question will it work with PT 10 non HD?

AL X 11-14-2020 07:05 AM

Re: Is Logickeyboard Avid Pro Tools PC Astra compatible with PT 10?
 
Thanks for the reply - I answered the post myself by calling Logickeyboard and ordering one directly since everyone - Music/box stores- said they were backordered till the 1st of the year. Weird transaction with the money going to Finland - and the part coming from Arizona -


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:14 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com