Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   10.1.1 not showing "disk cache" under system usage [solved] (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=320182)

Silky 03-27-2012 11:52 AM

10.1.1 not showing "disk cache" under system usage [solved]
 
Hi Everyone,

Since upgrading to 10.1.1 from 10.0.1, I no longer see the "extended disk cache" activity bar under my system usage viewer. It was there under 10.0.1.
Anyone else have this problem?

Running OSX 10.6.8, HD-2 TDM on 8-core, with 16gigs of ram.

Thanks!

Silky 03-27-2012 01:21 PM

Re: 10.1.1 not showing "disk cache" under system usage
 
Never mind, I just needed to reset my cache settings :rolleyes:

Sorry about that....


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:07 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com