Avid Pro Audio Community

Pro Tools 11 Information

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post | Community Terms of Use | Avid.com Home Page

Google the Forum | Search Knowledge Base | Search Avid.com

Find Support | Support FAQ | Avid Support How To Video Series

Software Updates, Drivers, Manuals, Compatibility, Troubleshooting, etc. (Links)

Please post your message once only to the correct forum
Help us Help You - READ THIS Before Posting!

Avid at NAB 2014








Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-23-2002, 06:40 AM
JINGLES STUDIO COLOMBIA JINGLES STUDIO COLOMBIA is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: bogota
Posts: 31
Default PARA QUE SIRVE EL PUERTO "SERIAL" DEL DIGI 001

Hola amigos,la interfase i/o del DIGI 001 trae un puerto llamado "SERIAL", para qué sirve??? es posible interconectar varias de esas interfases a traves de ese puerto???????????

Agradezco sus respuestas.....

OMAR RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
JINGLES STUDIO COLOMBIA
okyances@tutopia.com [img]images/icons/cool.gif[/img] [img]images/icons/cool.gif[/img] [img]images/icons/cool.gif[/img] [img]images/icons/wink.gif[/img]
__________________
PROBLEMAS CON DIGI 001 FACTORY EN WINDOWS ME??
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-23-2002, 09:52 AM
da BaSsTaRd! da BaSsTaRd! is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: NYC
Posts: 4,936
Default Re: PARA QUE SIRVE EL PUERTO "SERIAL" DEL DIGI 001

no funcionada...
__________________
i love my apple iPhone!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-23-2002, 11:13 AM
Roy Howell Roy Howell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Memphis
Posts: 8,635
Default Re: PARA QUE SIRVE EL PUERTO "SERIAL" DEL DIGI 001

This is the English translation of his question. I don't know the answer myself.

~Roy

Hello friends, the interphase i/o of DIGI 001 brings a called port "SERIAL", why serves? is possible to interconnect several of those interphases to traves of that port I thank for its answers.....
__________________
rh music
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-23-2002, 11:53 AM
da BaSsTaRd! da BaSsTaRd! is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: NYC
Posts: 4,936
Default Re: PARA QUE SIRVE EL PUERTO "SERIAL" DEL DIGI 001

qué Roy dijo era: Ésta es la traducción inglesa de su pregunta. No sé la respuesta mismo.
__________________
i love my apple iPhone!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-23-2002, 11:54 AM
da BaSsTaRd! da BaSsTaRd! is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: NYC
Posts: 4,936
Default Re: PARA QUE SIRVE EL PUERTO "SERIAL" DEL DIGI 001

¡usted consiguió amar el Internet! antes del Internet, tuvimos que utilizar un diccionario. ¡ahora apenas traducimos!
__________________
i love my apple iPhone!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eleven rack expansion pack serial "already activated" pieroft Eleven Rack 31 12-30-2011 04:37 PM
Question about "bundled 8 LE" to 9 crossgrade. Hardware serial related! DJ Hellfire Pro Tools 9 Discussion 8 12-21-2010 09:03 AM
hardware buttons for "preview", "capture" and "punch" evs Pro Tools Post & Surround 1 12-06-2010 12:28 PM
Cant find Licence # in "My Digi" for "Reason" jefflennan MIDI 1 09-08-2009 12:32 PM
"Unitor8 + serial RS232 + XP" problem. How do I choose the port? DJ Hellfire MIDI 1 02-20-2009 03:20 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:22 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com