Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-11-1999, 01:44 PM
batman batman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 1999
Location: uk
Posts: 259
Default PT5 and Powermix??!!

just woke up from a nightmare...I drempt that PT5 doesn't support Powermix....??!!
is this true?......what about all the wandering minstrals out there?
A laptop ab-user....
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-12-1999, 10:23 PM
angelo panetta angelo panetta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 1999
Location: elmwood pk nj 07407
Posts: 207
Default Re: PT5 and Powermix??!!

What, were you in a coma? NO more powermix.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Powermix 5.x ? Bryan Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 08-23-2000 12:11 AM
Mac OS9 w/PT4.3.1 Powermix? trakbytes Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 05-19-2000 09:30 AM
Powermix four3 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-20-2000 11:07 AM
powermix R.I.P? tomcat Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 18 10-06-1999 07:06 PM
PowerMix for NT? dhodgson Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 02-01-1999 02:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:10 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com