Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-03-2007, 01:07 AM
myke2242's Avatar
myke2242 myke2242 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Orange, OC
Posts: 434
Default Scrubbing

Can i lay markers or use any quickkeys while in scrub mode yet!!! Does anyone know why this is not possible?
__________________
_____________________
HerronSFX.com
Herronsound.com/blog/
HerronSFX Instagram
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-03-2007, 05:41 PM
myke2242's Avatar
myke2242 myke2242 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Orange, OC
Posts: 434
Default Re: Scrubbing

no one wants to use key commands while scrubbing?
__________________
_____________________
HerronSFX.com
Herronsound.com/blog/
HerronSFX Instagram
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SCrubbing on 003 BiggiT macOS 2 09-15-2011 06:25 AM
7.3 scrubbing bug?? Curtis Marolt 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 11 02-08-2007 02:37 PM
No Scrubbing with LE 7.1 hrecording 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 09-22-2006 09:31 AM
Scrubbing with HUI in v7.2 5Moes Post - Surround - Video 5 09-21-2006 12:57 PM
scrubbing? spencer_davey 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 05-10-2002 12:33 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:13 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com