Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-10-2014, 08:32 AM
Becharax's Avatar
Becharax Becharax is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 2,134
Default Eleven AAX Not Yet 11.1

Hello Folks,

I realized that all my plugins are now updated to 11.1 barring Eleven AAX which is still 11.0

Any reason for that ?

Best
__________________
System Details:
iMac Pro 2017 8 Core Intel Xeon 3.2 Ghz
macOS 10.13.6
Pro Tools 2019.6
Logic Pro X
Reason 10.4

Apogee Thunderbridge/Apogee Symphony I/O 2x6
Eleven Rack SPDIF/Focusrite ISA Two/Onyx 1640i
UAD Satellite Quad Thunderbolt
MOOG Mother 32
Nektar Panorama P1
Axiom AIR 49/Axiom 49/Yamaha P35
Fender Mustang/Ibanez Pedals/Fender Strat/Acoustic Yamaha Guitar
Genelec 8040b/Yamaha HS80s/M-Audio BX5a
Beats Solo/Shure SRH1840

http://equipboard.com/becharasaliba
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-10-2014, 11:12 AM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: Eleven AAX Not Yet 11.1

Just means that it has not yet been updated in any way scene it was ported for AAX and the others were

I'm assuming it's a bug/glitch priority vs. finishing the rest of the updating thing (Space being high on my list)
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-14-2014, 11:56 PM
evilstudios evilstudios is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: canada
Posts: 105
Default Re: Eleven AAX Not Yet 11.1

Quote:
Originally Posted by Craig F View Post
Just means that it has not yet been updated in any way scene it was ported for AAX and the others were

I'm assuming it's a bug/glitch priority vs. finishing the rest of the updating thing (Space being high on my list)
+ 1 for SPACE

it would also be nice if eleven didn't take up a whole chip in HDX and native is a hog on resources also. This isn't supposed to happen with HDX or so I thought .
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Differences Between Eleven Rack & Eleven Plugin Becharax Eleven Rack 15 10-16-2015 06:07 PM
Eleven Rack / Avid is not producing anymore Eleven Racks is that true or false? Rongpat Eleven Rack 8 02-11-2014 07:42 AM
Eleven Rack and Eleven Plugin bradley.jacobsen Eleven Rack 1 01-22-2014 11:33 AM
Some experimental tracks using Eleven rack and Eleven RTAS kittybite Eleven Rack 4 06-18-2013 12:18 AM
Eleven Plugin as Eleven Rack replacement pureanalog 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 11-03-2010 01:57 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:43 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com