Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid @ NAMM 2018

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > RTAS & TDM Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-09-2017, 02:39 AM
Raoul23 Raoul23 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 2,661
Default Soundtoys Sound Blender issue

Hi you good folks. When i go to the preset folder on pitch blender TDM the first lot of folders are visable but the 2nd lot are not. For example the chorus folder/preset is there but when you go to the arrow at the side to see the presets in that folder, nothing happens??? Anyone help please.

Im on mac pro 3.1 running Lion 10.7.5 on pro tools 10 HD

any help is appreciated.
__________________
Raoul Crane
www.blaze-studios.co.uk

PT 10.3.10 HD Accel 6, Mac Pro 3.1 Lion 10.7.5 32GB Ram Magma PE6R4 Chassis
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-09-2017, 02:48 AM
Stig Eliassen's Avatar
Stig Eliassen Stig Eliassen is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Norway, @ home...........
Posts: 7,178
Default Re: Soundtoys Sound Blender issue

I no longer remember, but maybe this helps?
__________________
Pro Tools|HDX 12.7.1 | Logic Pro X | Avid HD I/O (8x8x8) | 6-core 3.33 Westmere w/24GB RAM | OS 10.12.3 | D-Command ES | Eleven Rack | Vienna Ensemble Pro 5
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-10-2017, 09:29 AM
Raoul23 Raoul23 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 2,661
Default Re: Soundtoys Sound Blender issue

All sorted phoned soundtoys last night and they got me up and running
__________________
Raoul Crane
www.blaze-studios.co.uk

PT 10.3.10 HD Accel 6, Mac Pro 3.1 Lion 10.7.5 32GB Ram Magma PE6R4 Chassis
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-10-2017, 02:46 PM
Stig Eliassen's Avatar
Stig Eliassen Stig Eliassen is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Norway, @ home...........
Posts: 7,178
Default Re: Soundtoys Sound Blender issue

Excellent!
__________________
Pro Tools|HDX 12.7.1 | Logic Pro X | Avid HD I/O (8x8x8) | 6-core 3.33 Westmere w/24GB RAM | OS 10.12.3 | D-Command ES | Eleven Rack | Vienna Ensemble Pro 5
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Soundtoys 417 TDM issue and fix here crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 08-30-2012 07:50 AM
SoundToys FilterFreak DSP usage issue asujazzcat Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-01-2006 01:37 PM
sound blender false triggering during bounce crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 07-03-2005 03:39 AM
Fishman Prefix Stereo Blender Cliffy_Boy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 02-18-2004 08:46 AM
Alternative to Pitch Blender? SpecialK79 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 12-15-2003 10:28 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com