Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Avid Cloud Collaboration

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-29-2017, 08:05 PM
jamalcom x jamalcom x is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: san antonio ,tx
Posts: 5
Default Avid Cloud Collaboration error

im have problems with my Avid Cloud Collaboration, first my system is a dell Inspiron AMD FX-8800 Radeon R7, 12 compute cores 4C+8G 2.10 GHz but it goes up to 3.36 GHz 16 GB of ram 64-bit, windows 10 pro system.. im useing pro tools 12.5 HD, and for some reason my Avid Cloud Collaboration is acting funny, i saved my session as a save-in file to get it in my avid cloud project file, but everytime i try to transfer my files so other people can work on them as a Avid Cloud Collaboration, it keeps failing and when i close the project it says in needz to transfer & task file or project and it doesnt do anything it says stuck there, till i cancel it, it doesnt load are anything, when i try to share in the project when im in session i keep getting errors that says cant connect to server, how here knows why and how i can fix thiz, i included photo's of what happened so take a look at what i see
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2017-06-29_19-31-56.png
Views:	0
Size:	26.9 KB
ID:	8743   Click image for larger version

Name:	2017-06-29_19-32-12.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	62.8 KB
ID:	8744   Click image for larger version

Name:	2017-06-29_19-33-08.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	54.6 KB
ID:	8745   Click image for larger version

Name:	2017-06-29_19-43-15.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	22.9 KB
ID:	8746  
__________________
Jamalcom X
  #2  
Old 06-30-2017, 01:53 PM
jamalcom x jamalcom x is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: san antonio ,tx
Posts: 5
Default Re: Avid Cloud Collaboration error

man i see over 80 people pass by my post and aint say ****, thatz all fk up, but i fix the problem my self, thankz for nuthing yall turn's out i need to install the cloud clint, which i been had, i just didnt think that was the reason, now everything can load, ok
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2017-06-30_13-52-09.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	35.2 KB
ID:	8759  
__________________
Jamalcom X
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avid Everywhere / PT Cloud Collaboration peter5992 General Discussion 1 03-16-2016 08:26 AM
Welcome to the Avid Cloud Collaboration forum Avid Avid Cloud Collaboration 0 03-07-2016 04:43 PM
Is Avid Cloud Collaboration available? Rockman413 Pro Tools | First Discussion 2 08-07-2015 01:03 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:56 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com