Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S6

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-04-2019, 09:30 AM
stefanboman stefanboman is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 94
Default Cycle eq’s from knob expand zone?

Is that possible?
If not, that would be a great feature!
__________________
__________________
Stefan Boman
Park Studios-Stockholm
www.parkstudios.se
stefan[at]parkstudios.se
Avid S6
EMI TG12345
Neve 8058
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-05-2019, 08:33 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 2,045
Default Re: Cycle eq’s from knob expand zone?

I think you are talking about the Attention Knobs right ? It didn't make it when we did the original Cycle and the only way to do it today is cycle from the strip. It is still on the list to do.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cycle thru EQs in Expanded Knob Mode jmattchan Pro Tools | S6 11 08-21-2018 09:56 AM
buttons in knob expand don't work anymore kava Pro Tools | S6 4 07-17-2018 07:44 AM
Cycle through Auto-expand plugs GCScott Pro Tools | S6 3 01-31-2018 09:07 AM
Expand Zone rcutz Pro Tools | S6 11 10-01-2015 10:26 AM
RED ZONE stickstome2 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 12-02-2001 08:02 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:03 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com