Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-22-2013, 11:06 AM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK
but I can´t activate, says don´t have these. any advice
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-22-2013, 01:07 PM
DetroitT's Avatar
DetroitT DetroitT is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Detroit, Mi, USA
Posts: 2,165
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

Where did the iLok originate? A different account?
If on your iLok then they are activated.
Just AD and RM sounds like old versions the present set of Moogers is
Moogerfooger Bundle! Try the new bundle installer for 11
If the RM and AD work...great
http://www.avid.com/US/products/Moogerfooger-Bundle
__________________
(Help us Help You)<<<click here

APFS 90% 10% Audio on Both
(HFS+)
Pro Tools U-2019.12 macOS 10.14.6 APFS
Second boot-macOS 10.13.6 (Avid HDX-1 Omni)

(MP 5,1 / 64-Gb)
(Sapphire RX-580 MVC-Edition)
MOTU FW-CoreAudio (for poly recording)
(SSL-HUI-MIDIoverIP)
----
music-design-creation
Post Music-Sound mixing, Production-Enhancements.

Audio Tuning and System Services
new systems builds/upkeep
----
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-22-2013, 01:59 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

Tried but not, in mac download the installer and select the two have licence RM and AD but doesn´t work
is the same account they were in ILoK 1 and now ILOK 2 the rest works fine
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-22-2013, 03:24 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

AVID besides to move my post can you guide me in a solution willbe nice
thanks
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-22-2013, 03:47 PM
Bruce Paine Bruce Paine is offline
Admin Emeritus
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: Carmel, CA
Posts: 2,820
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

Did you install all 4 of the Moogerfooger plug-ins in the v11 bundle?
Try that if you did not already.

You might also try deleting the previous versions first from these locations:
/Library/Application Support/Digidesign/Plug-ins
/Library/Application Support/Avid/Audio/Plug-Ins
__________________
Bruce Paine
System Details
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-22-2013, 06:04 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

i have license only AD and RM
i did what you mean
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-22-2013, 06:13 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bruce Paine View Post
Did you install all 4 of the Moogerfooger plug-ins in the v11 bundle?
Try that if you did not already.

You might also try deleting the previous versions first from these locations:
/Library/Application Support/Digidesign/Plug-ins
/Library/Application Support/Avid/Audio/Plug-Ins
I did again all you said
delete previous
install 4 plugins
and continue this message "there is not in the account" etc
but they are
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 07-22-2013, 07:20 PM
binty binty is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Idiot Nation on Flouride
Posts: 121
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

+1 Same problem here.

Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 07-22-2013, 07:25 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

sorry good to know am the only one
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 07-22-2013, 08:11 PM
flautista's Avatar
flautista flautista is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chile
Posts: 1,609
Default Re: Moogerfooger AD and RM Licences are in my ILOK

How to comunícate with PACE people
__________________
Jascha Koneffke flutist
www.prodmusica.cl
GA-X58A-UD3R[/
I7 950
RAM 24Gb corsair 1600 (3 sticks)
9-9-9-24
MAC
MacBookPro i7 2,3 15"
RAM 16gb
PT 11.3
003 Rack
MBox 3 Pro
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Question on PT licences and iLok DonaldM Pro Tools 11 5 06-24-2013 11:33 AM
Can my iLok keep both licences for PT9 AND PT8? minimoog71 Pro Tools 9 4 10-18-2011 01:38 AM
iLok trial licences David Kalosi 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 05-08-2006 03:12 AM
Where are my licences to transfer on my iLok? wasabi Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 12-05-2005 07:21 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:24 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com