Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Getting Started

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old 06-08-2015, 05:10 PM
musicman691 musicman691 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: The Soprano State (NJ)
Posts: 16,658
Default Re: No sound, can't change I/O settings

Quote:
Originally Posted by Southsidemusic View Post
As Musicman691 said and he is correct. Stay on topic and please stop relinking from your own posts to other posts you have made previously.

So please let this thread be on topic and if this whole picture posting is important to you, start a new thread in general section and keep it there. Otherwise we have to start cleaning up every thread you posted on and see if it is regarding what the thread is supposed to be or not.

Thanks
Amen. With all the asides it gets to be almost impossible to follow what's going on and possibly the original poster gets discouraged and goes away, not getting the help he or she needed.
__________________
Jack
See profile for system details
iMac dead & retired as of 11/4/17

QAPLA!
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 06-08-2015, 05:27 PM
Amack Amack is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 846
Default Re: No sound, can't change I/O settings

Will do! Sorry

Quote:
Originally Posted by Southsidemusic View Post
As Musicman691 said and he is correct. Stay on topic and please stop relinking from your own posts to other posts you have made previously.

So please let this thread be on topic and if this whole picture posting is important to you, start a new thread in general section and keep it there. Otherwise we have to start cleaning up every thread you posted on and see if it is regarding what the thread is supposed to be or not.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 06-08-2015, 05:42 PM
Southsidemusic's Avatar
Southsidemusic Southsidemusic is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Stockholm - Sweden
Posts: 11,909
Default Re: No sound, can't change I/O settings

Quote:
Originally Posted by Amack View Post
Will do! Sorry
Thanks Amack
__________________
Best Regards
Christopher

—————————————
South Side Music Group
WEBHOME
—————————————
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eleven Rack doesn't change sound output when I change to a new rig Jlambton Eleven Rack 4 03-01-2011 12:51 AM
Change i/o Settings? shultzee13 Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 07-14-2010 03:48 PM
Can Change IRQ settings in Bios Can't From within XP PRO TallCat 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 04-01-2003 07:42 AM
How do you change IRQ settings in XP Pro? Calvin 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 08-20-2002 01:48 AM
How do you change IRQ settings in WinME? geetarbill 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 06-09-2001 08:35 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:05 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com