Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-21-2019, 02:49 AM
priorytools priorytools is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 1,113
Default Seeking UK Based AAX Qualified Developer

Seeking UK Based AAX Qualified Developer for new plugin project.

Please PM.
__________________
~ Trashcan Mac Pro late 2013 - 64 GB RAM - 10.12.6 / Pro Tools HD 12.8.3 / HDX 2 + UAD2 PCIe OCTO in Magma Expressbox 3T / HD I/O's x 4 + 1 x 96io / Avid S6 M10-24-5 V3.6 ~
~ MBP 15" 2.8 Intel Core i7 -10.12.6 /Apollo 16 / Steinberg U22 / Artist MIx / Pro Tools HD 12.8.3 - UAD2 V8 / UAD2 Satellite DUO ~
~ Mac Pro 8 core - clover - 13 GB ram - 10.6.8 / HD5 / Pro Tools 9.0.6 / HEAT / Magma PE6R4 / ProControl 24 faders / UAD2 QUAD PCIe ~ ARCHIVE RIG
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-24-2019, 09:24 AM
jaybot jaybot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: perth western australia
Posts: 12
Default Re: Seeking UK Based AAX Qualified Developer

I know this sounds dumb but lol on the “Fiver app” I have a similar situation but strictly programming


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-24-2019, 09:37 AM
priorytools priorytools is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 1,113
Default Re: Seeking UK Based AAX Qualified Developer

Quote:
Originally Posted by jaybot View Post
I know this sounds dumb but lol on the “Fiver app” I have a similar situation but strictly programming


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
I don’t understand your message?
__________________
~ Trashcan Mac Pro late 2013 - 64 GB RAM - 10.12.6 / Pro Tools HD 12.8.3 / HDX 2 + UAD2 PCIe OCTO in Magma Expressbox 3T / HD I/O's x 4 + 1 x 96io / Avid S6 M10-24-5 V3.6 ~
~ MBP 15" 2.8 Intel Core i7 -10.12.6 /Apollo 16 / Steinberg U22 / Artist MIx / Pro Tools HD 12.8.3 - UAD2 V8 / UAD2 Satellite DUO ~
~ Mac Pro 8 core - clover - 13 GB ram - 10.6.8 / HD5 / Pro Tools 9.0.6 / HEAT / Magma PE6R4 / ProControl 24 faders / UAD2 QUAD PCIe ~ ARCHIVE RIG
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-24-2019, 09:41 AM
jaybot jaybot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: perth western australia
Posts: 12
Default Re: Seeking UK Based AAX Qualified Developer

You can find a developer there


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
News from the "Build" developer's conference. Win9 developer's platform based on... Optofonik Windows 14 09-20-2011 08:13 AM
Converting Sampled based Tracks to Tick Based NYKeys Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 2 05-14-2009 05:48 PM
changing audio files from tick based to sample based? levelaudio 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 01-10-2009 11:41 AM
Tick based vs. Sample Based mariang Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 03-28-2008 09:51 AM
tick-based, sample-based? Carles Vila Tips & Tricks 1 05-08-2003 09:04 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:43 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com