Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Artist Series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-15-2017, 06:02 PM
wentzday wentzday is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Philippines
Posts: 2
Default Pro Tools 12 not detecting Artist Mix

I've already checked the "Enable EUCON" box in Pro Tools 12 and my Artist Mix still doesn't respond. It appears to still be in the idle "small rectangle" mode.
Only one track out of all the eight track is highlighted with the "EUCON teal outline". How should I go about this?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-15-2017, 06:03 PM
wentzday wentzday is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Philippines
Posts: 2
Default Re: Pro Tools 12 not detecting Artist Mix

eight tracks*
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-16-2017, 09:30 PM
mrtomcat mrtomcat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Studio City
Posts: 225
Default Re: Pro Tools 12 not detecting Artist Mix

check the Eucontrol version.
check the network cable and anything else networkish
reset the network
re-load the DHCP address
__________________
Mixing/Producing/Recording
PT Ultimate 2019.5
Wavelab Pro 9.5
UAD Satellite Octo Thunderbolt,
Apollo Twin Duo,
HDX Card running in Sonnet TB3 expansion box,
2x Avid I/O Analog 16/16,
4x Artist Mix, Avid Dock, PT Control,
Mac Mini 2018 32gig ram 1 TB SSD 6 Core running Mojave,
lots of outboard gear
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools not detecting hardware dankap99 Pro Tools 10 4 01-02-2016 04:44 PM
Pro Tools 8.0.1 not Detecting Microphone Inputs fooloof 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 12 10-15-2009 02:43 PM
My M Box cant detecting the microphone Kstyle 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 04-14-2003 09:20 AM
OMS not detecting my 001 jpoprock 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 10-21-2002 08:46 PM
Newbie-Detecting tempos in Pro Tools Free icequinn Digidesign Hardware & Software 0 11-07-2001 01:19 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:38 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com