Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 2019

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-14-2020, 08:41 PM
Bfearr Bfearr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 169
Default Bar & Measure Lines

This is a silly question for someone who started Pro Tools at version 6 but sometimes you forget simple things. How do I get the bar/measure lines to show on audio tracks?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-15-2020, 11:37 AM
The Weed's Avatar
The Weed The Weed is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 6,431
Default Re: Bar & Measure Lines

Turn the Grid on?
__________________
Take your projects to the next level with a
non-union national read at a reasonable rate
Demos: brucehayward dot com
Source-Connect: brucehayward
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6/8 Time signature with 6 grid lines per measure? JazzyJ Tips & Tricks 2 02-18-2019 10:29 AM
How to measure loudness for LFE TrentWilliams Post - Surround - Video 4 06-30-2017 08:55 PM
TAB to measure ??? teacherman Pro Tools 10 2 06-08-2015 09:58 PM
Displaying "measure lines" through track regions Adekyn General Discussion 3 01-19-2009 12:51 PM
Insert Measure? Jj Cichon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 02-17-2005 08:27 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:38 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com