Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-02-2018, 02:00 AM
zedhed's Avatar
zedhed zedhed is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Posts: 3,905
Default Overloud Echoson

Interesting, trying out the demo now.

https://overloud.com/products/echoson
__________________
Too much blood in my drugstream

Gigabyte X99 SOC Force Mobo Bios vF6d
Intel Core i7 5930k socket 2011 v3 @ 3.50GHz
32GB DDR4 Crucial RAM
System: Samsung M.2NVME SSD 960 Evo
Record: Samsung M.2NVME SSD 960 Evo
Samples: Samsung SATAlll SSD 840 Pro
Storage: 2x Samsung SATAlll SSD 840 Pro
EVGA GeForce GTX 750 Graphics
PT 11HD (v11.2.1) Omni s/pdif w Eleven Rack
HD 96I/O
Win 8.1 Pro

Last edited by zedhed; 10-02-2018 at 02:14 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-02-2018, 04:32 AM
amagras amagras is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 3,300
Default Re: Overloud Echoson

I have Audiority Echoes T7E but it would be interesting to know what new things could this version possibly bring that would make me buy another Echorec. The only thing I see in the video that would seem different is the stereo mode but the last update of T7E included automation for the drum stop and a pretty drastic stereo widening control.
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools Software 2019
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
CPU Overload huyurel Getting Started 11 10-03-2014 09:13 PM
CPU overload davyjune87 Pro Tools 10 10 03-28-2014 01:05 PM
Overload Benne Getting Started 1 09-19-2013 06:40 AM
Overload paldry macOS 2 03-15-2011 02:53 AM
CPU Overload w/2.5 GB RAM??? modsant 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 01-01-2008 11:33 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:56 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com