Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-10-2015, 08:35 AM
cesing cesing is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Bogota, Colombia
Posts: 2
Default Deshabilitada opcion de Export AAF

La opción de File -> Export -> Selected tracks as New AAF/OMF aparece desabilitada apesar que tengo seleccionado los tracks que quiero exportar. Me esta sucediendo esto en Pro Tools 11.3.0

Que puede estar sucediendo?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-13-2015, 02:51 PM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,179
Default Re: Deshabilitada opcion de Export AAF

Hola, es Pro Tools HD?
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Recording Engineer/AES member.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified Levesl 1 & 2
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

https://soundcloud.com/felipegonzalez-1-1/tracks

Custom Mac Pro OSX 10.8.5 | Windows 7 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 10/12 | Pyramix V 10 | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | JBL LSR 305 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins| Avid Media Composer 8
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
export to EDL? KingTor Post - Surround - Video 5 02-19-2013 11:20 PM
mp3 export doesn't show correct file size til another export done obidon Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 12-09-2010 02:13 PM
XML export FROM PT keaps Post - Surround - Video 1 04-07-2010 07:31 PM
Export MIDI produces corrupted data. Unable to export MIDI ! Chris7514 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 05-01-2007 08:18 PM
I need help with mp3 export Gilley 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 12-29-2005 11:11 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:22 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com