Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-15-2018, 07:49 AM
Samurai Samurai is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Sevilla / Spain
Posts: 3
Default "no longer available"

Hello, I bought a Fast Track card but I can not update Pro Tools, it gives me the following

"The product you are trying to activate is no longer available"
Can someone from the technical service help me?¿?

Thanks!"
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-15-2018, 12:07 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,461
Default Re: "no longer available"

Quote:
Originally Posted by Samurai View Post
Hello, I bought a Fast Track card but I can not update Pro Tools, it gives me the following

"The product you are trying to activate is no longer available"
Can someone from the technical service help me?¿?

Thanks!"
have you already checked your Avid Account at my.avid.com/products#Myproducts ? What version of Pro Tools were you trying to run when the error appeared?
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-15-2018, 03:27 PM
Samurai Samurai is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Sevilla / Spain
Posts: 3
Default Re: "no longer available"

Quote:
Originally Posted by DigiTechSupt View Post
have you already checked your Avid Account at my.avid.com/products#Myproducts ? What version of Pro Tools were you trying to run when the error appeared?


My license is from Pro Tools Express but I have the ilok and the crossgrade activation code for Pro Tools 11 and when I go to download appears this messsage
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-21-2018, 01:25 PM
Samurai Samurai is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Sevilla / Spain
Posts: 3
Default Re: "no longer available"

Can somebody help me?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Auto Low Latency On/Off ("Blue Mode") setting no longer imports... O.G. Killa Pro Tools 12 0 10-28-2016 05:02 PM
"Pro Tools quit unexpectedly" when opening (holding "n" no longer fixes it)[RESOLVED] andrew24c Pro Tools Software (Mac) 4 07-23-2014 07:21 PM
CoreAudio Driver no longer launches "automatically" swavek Pro Tools Software (Mac) 9 11-05-2013 05:53 AM
Does "Westmere" qualification apply to "Bloomfield" and "Gulftown" also? bashville Pro Tools 10 5 03-23-2013 03:04 PM
192 no longer "idles" upon computer shutdown Bryan Talbot Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 09-16-2009 06:50 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:00 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com