Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-22-2002, 01:40 PM
Ploch Klaus Ploch Klaus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Munich, Germany
Posts: 263
Default MBox-Phantom-Power?

Simple - but did not find the answer.
Does the MBox supply 48V phantom-power for microphones? - If not - wich one would you recommend (for portable use!!!)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-22-2002, 02:12 PM
ProdInfo ProdInfo is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 338
Default Re: MBox-Phantom-Power?

Yes.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mbox Phantom Power - 2? jbmoony 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 06-12-2011 02:01 AM
Mbox phantom power issue ejwells 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 05-14-2006 03:37 AM
Mbox + Phantom Power Brubacher 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 02-17-2004 12:09 AM
Phantom Power with the Mbox Josh Scanlan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 11-26-2003 06:41 PM
Help!!!To use phantom power on the Mbox.... SonnyD 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 09-07-2003 09:48 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:45 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com