Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-18-2012, 09:44 AM
spaceman spaceman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Newcastle, UK
Posts: 312
Default Getting Structure Free Back

I have got rid of my full version of Structure. However on install it replaced the Free version I get with PT10. What is the easiest way of getting the latest Structure Free back on my system?

Would the new 10.1.2 update include it?

thanks
__________________
Pro Tools HD12.4
MacBook Pro Dual 2.3 i7
OS 10.11.3
8 gig RAM
UAD Satellite Quad
UAD Apollo Twin
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-19-2012, 09:14 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Getting Structure Free Back

Install Avid Virtual Instruments.
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-20-2012, 01:48 AM
spaceman spaceman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Newcastle, UK
Posts: 312
Default Re: Getting Structure Free Back

Has there been any update since the 10.0 installer do you know?
__________________
Pro Tools HD12.4
MacBook Pro Dual 2.3 i7
OS 10.11.3
8 gig RAM
UAD Satellite Quad
UAD Apollo Twin
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-20-2012, 02:02 PM
filosofem filosofem is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Christchurch NZ
Posts: 11,864
Default Re: Getting Structure Free Back

Not to AVI.
__________________
Aaron Mulqueen - 001 HD Native
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-21-2012, 01:17 AM
spaceman spaceman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Newcastle, UK
Posts: 312
Default Re: Getting Structure Free Back

Installed em again and all is well. Thanks Aaron!
__________________
Pro Tools HD12.4
MacBook Pro Dual 2.3 i7
OS 10.11.3
8 gig RAM
UAD Satellite Quad
UAD Apollo Twin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Moving ProTools to a new Win 7 computer - Structure and Structure Free kbyrd0 AAX Plug-ins 0 03-07-2014 12:24 PM
Structure Free unable to load homemade files from Structure 1.0 tuchel Virtual Instruments 0 04-26-2013 09:10 AM
When I loaded Structure from VIRT pack, Structure Free menu still there. dl0banter Virtual Instruments 2 06-12-2011 02:23 AM
Structure FREE Back to Basic Video Part 1 RussUK Virtual Instruments 0 10-26-2009 05:19 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:36 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com