Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-21-2002, 08:16 AM
who who is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: joesville, Montana, USA
Posts: 751
Default Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

Anyone know if they will work on the PC, or are they mac only?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2003, 05:56 PM
Ivory_Force Ivory_Force is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Paris
Posts: 7
Default Re: Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

RTAS versions are Mac only, sorry.

Regards,

-- Jerome
__________________
Jérôme Noël
Ohm Force
http://www.ohmforce.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-21-2003, 10:13 PM
who who is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: joesville, Montana, USA
Posts: 751
Default Re: Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

So are there any plans to make them? If not, would you mind explaining why?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-28-2003, 12:56 PM
Ivory_Force Ivory_Force is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Paris
Posts: 7
Default Re: Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

we don't have time at the moment, we are working too hard!!

Best regards,

--Jerome
__________________
Jérôme Noël
Ohm Force
http://www.ohmforce.com
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-29-2003, 01:03 AM
who who is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: joesville, Montana, USA
Posts: 751
Default Re: Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

It would be great to see PC RTAS versions at some point. Thanks for replying!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-29-2003, 01:57 AM
gabriel_p gabriel_p is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Dominican Republic
Posts: 792
Default Re: Are Ohmforce plugins PC compatible?

Yeah, Bring 'em On!
__________________
Take Care,
Gabriel.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Are some 64 bit plugins 32 bit compatible? John McDaniel AAX Plug-ins 3 01-28-2014 01:10 PM
Ohmforce plug-ins AAX? andreªs AAX Plug-ins 1 03-06-2013 09:59 PM
Anyone Useing Ohmforce plug-ins????? TedSinister 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 03-31-2005 12:01 PM
Problem with Ohmforce plug-ins with VST to RTAS TedSinister 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 03-09-2005 08:08 PM
Ohmforce RTAS support for Mac only....(damn!!) ChrisRenshaw Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 11-29-2002 09:18 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:09 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com