Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-20-2011, 07:33 PM
jeffpardo jeffpardo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 28
Default PT 10 w/ Digi 002?

Is PT 10 compatible with Digi 002? I'll be upgrading from PT 8....

If it is, does anyone have a link to where I would download new drivers?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-20-2011, 08:03 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,622
Default Re: PT 10 w/ Digi 002?

Yes, it's compatible. New drivers will be posted here:

http://www.avid.com/drivers
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-20-2011, 09:13 PM
mriguana mriguana is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: nyc
Posts: 10
Default Re: PT 10 w/ Digi 002?

does that include the 002R?
__________________
chaz
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-20-2011, 11:03 PM
dwells dwells is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: ATL
Posts: 27
Default Re: PT 10 w/ Digi 002?

for Win 7? what about the 003?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-20-2011, 11:27 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,622
Default Re: PT 10 w/ Digi 002?

Quote:
Originally Posted by mriguana View Post
does that include the 002R?
Yes.
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digi 002 not recognized by MacBook Pro - Digi CoreAudio not working GuidoC 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 08-04-2011 09:37 AM
Digi hardware - bizarre behavior - Digi you will lose this market share andre67 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 27 02-26-2010 07:45 PM
Digi TS: Problem w/current Digi Core Audio Manager Armando Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-11-2006 10:08 AM
Digi - Reinstalled OS, PT LE, can't reauthorize Digi 002 pack plugins OneMadSon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-04-2003 04:20 PM
Wha is the name of the digi cable to hook up Apogee digi 8+ card called??? leon777 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 04-15-2002 02:44 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:13 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com