Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Post Production > Post - Surround - Video

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-11-2011, 12:59 PM
cubivore cubivore is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: houston tx
Posts: 87
Question need a VO studio near Redlands CA

hi everyone,

i'm looking for a place that caters mostly to VO that can do some pickup lines. the talent lives in redlands and would prefer a studio nearby. the client in houston may want to do a phone patch or ISDN to direct. i'm not really involved in the project so i am not aware of budget or anything more than what i've listed, i'm just helping a buddy feel out options. thanks in advance! :)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-11-2011, 01:07 PM
scar97 scar97 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Houston, Texas
Posts: 732
Default Re: need a VO studio near Redlands CA

I am in Houston if that helps and can do it
__________________
"It aint about the stuff you got..If it sounds right you're finished..Burn it!"

For all complaints click here

DAW
-
Digi003 PC-Sweetwater CS dual 3.0/Asus 975X Chipset/CPU dual 3.0GHz/800MHz FSB/RAM 4GB/Radeonx300se/4 internal glyph sata drives/ 3 external glyph backup drives/Acronis True Image OUTBOARD-UA LA-610, ADL-600, Digimax lt, Eureka x 2, Central Station, Hearback x 8, JBL LSR, Monster Power Software-PTLE 8.0, Sound Forge, CD Architect Plugins- Too many and too much money spent
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-11-2011, 02:03 PM
cubivore cubivore is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: houston tx
Posts: 87
Default Re: need a VO studio near Redlands CA

thanks for the reply, but we're looking for a studio near redlands, california.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can ProTools Vocal Studio work in Pinnacle Studio 14.01.7256 Sharon Lee Taylor Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 2 08-28-2010 09:39 PM
Logic Studio taking files to pro tools studio. smoochdaddy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 12-30-2009 11:55 AM
Transfering Pro Tools sessions from studio to studio!!!! clinka 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 07-10-2008 02:19 AM
Studio Experts....Tips for studio design. H-man 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 10-30-2005 07:08 PM
Performance at University of Redlands Monday 11/4 John Link General Discussion 0 10-30-2003 05:15 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:39 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com