Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 06-03-2016, 03:29 AM
LukasSchwabe LukasSchwabe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Offenburg, Germany
Posts: 8
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

I have the same issue.
Using Cubase 8.5 on Windows 10 64. Both App and Cubase up to date, iPad Air 2.

When I open the track view, it works sometimes, BUT as soon as I start scrolling the tracks, the Error Message pops up in cubase, crashing both Eucon and Cubase. Most of the time, it just crashes immediately.
"Eucon: The number of allowable hardware channels has been exceeded"
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 06-06-2016, 09:39 AM
Cstefan Cstefan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Germany
Posts: 2
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

I have the same problem.
Cubase 8.5, Windows 7 64-bit, iPad air.

Exactly the same issue as described by LukasSchwabe.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 07-29-2016, 02:32 AM
@tention @tention is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Cologne / Germany
Posts: 114
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

Any news on the matter?
__________________
Music, Sound Effects, Audio, Sound. You've got to love it
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 08-09-2016, 07:43 AM
LukasSchwabe LukasSchwabe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Offenburg, Germany
Posts: 8
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

Wrote with Steinberg months ago, they sad that they will test it... Heard nothing new on this since then. I'll write them once more.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 08-30-2016, 08:26 AM
@tention @tention is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Cologne / Germany
Posts: 114
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

Just installed 3.4.1. and the problem still exists.
__________________
Music, Sound Effects, Audio, Sound. You've got to love it
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 10-30-2016, 05:49 PM
LukasSchwabe LukasSchwabe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Offenburg, Germany
Posts: 8
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

3.5 too....
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 05-09-2017, 08:18 AM
LukasSchwabe LukasSchwabe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Offenburg, Germany
Posts: 8
Default Re: Is there a track limit with this app?

3.6 too - not working
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools Track Limit Freis968 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-03-2006 10:19 PM
20 Track limit Cayotic 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 31 06-09-2004 08:49 AM
Track Limit pwat 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 10 05-11-2004 05:39 AM
32 track limit? David Abraham 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 03-25-2004 07:49 AM
track limit mentalmusic 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-21-2002 04:41 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:06 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com