Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Windows

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-17-2015, 09:12 PM
andre.davis.739 andre.davis.739 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 2
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

Tell me
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-02-2016, 08:47 PM
Levithekidd Levithekidd is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Spokane, WA
Posts: 1
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

Did anyone ever find a fix to this issue???
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 01-18-2017, 03:42 PM
HatMarron HatMarron is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Cape May
Posts: 1
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

Any updates for a fix on this error?
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05-11-2017, 06:20 PM
liltru32 liltru32 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: 633 Washington ave
Posts: 1
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by iWanaRecord View Post
Fixed 100%

Anyone interested #HMU
how ti fix
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05-11-2017, 08:32 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,742
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

The best way to fix this issue is to start a new thread(this is from YEARS ago) and include EVERY detail of your computer, hardware, interface, etc as described in the Help Us Help You link near the top of this window
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 08-06-2017, 07:11 PM
danielgrijalva danielgrijalva is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: AguaPrieta Sonora Mexico
Posts: 2
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

So Ive been getting this Erroe Message since I had to reload ProTools 10 due to my harddrive crashing,So I bought a new harddrive, I never had this problem before,I was running ProTools with my Lambda interface "which is by far old and only has 2 inputs,And now I am having issues,Im am using the Scarlet 18i20
I reloaded ProTools and the Drivers for my sound card,I Disabled the USB POWER MANAGEMENT and still getting this Message........
Any Solutions Oh and
I use Kontakt 5 Updated version,I had it and it worked perfectly fine,Now that i had to reload everything Kontakt 5 update wont show up in ProTools 10,but the regular 5 works but some new sounds wont work that i need
PLEASE HELP ME SOMEBODY!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 08-07-2017, 01:16 PM
TOM@METRO's Avatar
TOM@METRO TOM@METRO is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 16,904
Default Re: MF:application has been compromised :(

Quote:
Originally Posted by danielgrijalva View Post
So Ive been getting this Erroe Message since I had to reload ProTools 10 due to my harddrive crashing,So I bought a new harddrive, I never had this problem before,I was running ProTools with my Lambda interface "which is by far old and only has 2 inputs,And now I am having issues,Im am using the Scarlet 18i20
I reloaded ProTools and the Drivers for my sound card,I Disabled the USB POWER MANAGEMENT and still getting this Message........
Any Solutions Oh and
I use Kontakt 5 Updated version,I had it and it worked perfectly fine,Now that i had to reload everything Kontakt 5 update wont show up in ProTools 10,but the regular 5 works but some new sounds wont work that i need
PLEASE HELP ME SOMEBODY!!!!
Quote:
Originally Posted by albee1952 View Post
The best way to fix this issue is to start a new thread(this is from YEARS ago) and include EVERY detail of your computer, hardware, interface, etc as described in the Help Us Help You link near the top of this window
What Dave said.
__________________
~ tom thomas

Formerly hobotom

Pro Tools Ultimate 2019.6 HDX
HD Omni and 192 I/Os
Windows 10
Intel Hexcore i7
All Samsung Pro SSDs
Ampex MM1200 2" 24 trk tape
Outboard: UREI, Eventide, Lexicon, Yamaha, TC Electronics, Orban, ART, EchoAudio, Dolby, Hughes, API, Neve, Audio Arts, BBE, Aphex, Berringer, MOTU, dbx, Allison, etc.
Plug-ins: Too many to talk about.

www.metrostudios.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Disappearing Application moskasound Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 0 08-18-2010 01:39 PM
When will ProTools LE be a 64-bit application? floatingpoint_32bit 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 10 10-11-2006 04:14 PM
New cue sheet application for OS X SteveBorne Post - Surround - Video 3 10-10-2006 12:33 PM
DirectIO is in use by another application debmullin 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 09-13-2005 10:33 AM
In Use By Another Application!! scar97 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 02-13-2005 08:03 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:14 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com