Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-30-1998, 10:44 AM
Malmi Malmi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: argentina
Posts: 101
Default Digi. Did you?

Did you make Protools for audiomedia III and NT
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-01-1998, 04:21 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,637
Default Re: Digi. Did you?

It was created specifically for use with d24 hardware only. MIX compatibility is also expected soon, but I don't know what is being considered for the AMIII. We normally only deal with released products, maybe somebody from marketing will jump in and supply an answer for you.

-bm-

[This message has been edited by TechSupt (edited 12-01-98).]
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Digi 002 not recognized by MacBook Pro - Digi CoreAudio not working GuidoC 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 08-04-2011 10:37 AM
Digi hardware - bizarre behavior - Digi you will lose this market share andre67 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 27 02-26-2010 08:45 PM
Digi TS: Problem w/current Digi Core Audio Manager Armando Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-11-2006 11:08 AM
Digi - Reinstalled OS, PT LE, can't reauthorize Digi 002 pack plugins OneMadSon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-04-2003 05:20 PM
Wha is the name of the digi cable to hook up Apogee digi 8+ card called??? leon777 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 04-15-2002 03:44 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:14 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com