Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-11-2012, 06:01 AM
scotchflavio scotchflavio is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Randburg south africa
Posts: 1
Default error 6101

when im bouncing my project i get error 6101 and i have tried increasing the buffer size on my playback engine but none seems to work
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-20-2012, 01:09 PM
The Dougfather The Dougfather is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 3,200
Default Re: error 6101

We need info overload here:

Mac, OS, record drive, pro tools version etc.
__________________
iMac i5 2.8GHz, Macbook Pro 2.4GHz, Pro Tools 10/11, MOTU 828mk2, Presonus Digimax FS, Presonus Firestudio Project, TC Konnekt 24D
---
iCON Photography
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Error -6101 in PT 10 Cutlerbri Pro Tools 10 5 03-18-2014 02:08 PM
PT 10.3.5 DAE error -6101 Jazzbass56 Pro Tools 10 5 07-03-2013 09:33 PM
PT 10.2 6101 error. NEED HELP! Stijn Cole macOS 0 07-01-2012 02:27 AM
PT 10.2 6101 error. NEED HELP! Stijn Cole macOS 0 07-01-2012 02:26 AM
Just another CPU, -6101 error... Seraplane macOS 3 02-25-2011 11:37 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:46 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com