Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools M-Powered (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-21-2010, 05:59 PM
tommykoot tommykoot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Amersfoort, Holland
Posts: 11
Default Bfd2

Hi,

I have just installed BFD2. If I make a new track in Pro Tools 8.0.4 (Windows 7 64-bit) and choose BFD as a plug in. Pro Tools asks me to choose a path. I don't know what I should do.

Thanks!

Tommy
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-03-2010, 05:58 PM
tommykoot tommykoot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Amersfoort, Holland
Posts: 11
Default Re: Bfd2

Re-installed the latest update for BFD2. Solved the problem!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Do I need to buy BFD2 or BFD2 upgrade if I have BFD ECO? joedexter23 The Drum Room 26 07-23-2012 11:38 AM
BFD2 or BFD2 upgrade from BFD ECO?? joedexter23 Virtual Instruments 2 03-11-2012 12:42 PM
BFD2 In PT 6.4.1 TDM DigitalMetal Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 2 11-13-2008 02:49 AM
BFD2 randyT Virtual Instruments 8 08-01-2008 12:41 AM
BFD2 77pro Virtual Instruments 4 01-31-2008 02:01 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:24 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com