Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-24-2017, 05:33 PM
jorgedon jorgedon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Mexico
Posts: 2
Default Pro tools 9 for Mac OS Sierra

Can I use pro tools 9 with Sierra ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-24-2017, 08:22 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,611
Default Re: Pro tools 9 for Mac OS Sierra

Quote:
Originally Posted by jorgedon View Post
Can I use pro tools 9 with Sierra ?
Can only be used on Snow Leopard: Mac OS X 10.6.2, 10.6.3, 10.6.4, 10.6.5, 10.6.6, 10.6.7, or 10.6.8 (32 or 64-bit)

http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/e...ility/en380535
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
OS X Sierra Pro Tools 12 pgreenproduce Pro Tools 12 6 05-31-2017 08:43 AM
Pro Tools with Sierra? Fixius General Discussion 4 05-23-2017 12:29 PM
pro tools (vanilla) 12.6.1 on sierra 10.12.3 Pedro perez Pro Tools 12 3 02-21-2017 09:19 AM
Pro Tools MP9 and OSX Sierra Cha macOS 2 11-08-2016 02:32 AM
Pro Tools 12 Sierra and Mac Pro 4.1 TVPostSound Pro Tools 12 8 07-26-2016 06:32 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:20 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com