Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-03-2004, 04:42 PM
showgunmusic showgunmusic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 22
Default click track not working in 6.1

So, i've never had this problem before, but all of the sudden, in PT LE 6.1 osx, my click plugin isnt working. It's there, I have it set up on an aux like I always do, but when I go into the click options box, the click plug does not show up in my list of sources, very strange.

Anyone of you cats know how to remedy this?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-03-2004, 04:44 PM
brinaddison brinaddison is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 507
Default Re: click track not working in 6.1

Try trashing your prefs. It's a pain to do 'cause you'll have to reset them once you're done, but that might help.
__________________
www.hypeschwartz.com

Digi001
(RME adi-8 pro)
G4 MMD Dual 1g + 1.25g RAM
PTLE 6.4 (DVToolkit)
Mac. OS 10.3.3
3 Lacie 80g FW Audio Drives
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-03-2004, 06:07 PM
Shawn Simpson Shawn Simpson is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Olathe, KS
Posts: 1,948
Default Re: click track not working in 6.1

Click doesn't show up as an output option in the click/countoff options window. It automatically receives the MIDI click data whenever it's created. Make sure you have 'click' options enabled (MIDI > Click-make sure it's checked OR Transport > Metronome- make sure it's enabled).

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Click track not working skitt123 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 01-05-2014 08:22 AM
click track stopped working. nerhal 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 07-13-2011 12:48 AM
Help - click track not working anymore johnsmith1 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 12-14-2008 03:29 PM
I cant get a click track working!!! brettmx Digidesign Hardware & Software 1 10-21-2002 06:00 PM
How I got click track working on my 001 EADGBE 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-11-2002 09:09 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:59 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com