Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-08-2020, 07:06 AM
danieljimenezt danieljimenezt is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: chile
Posts: 1
Default ¿Qué hago con mi mbox pro3?

Hola queridos! agradecería alguien pudiese orientarme.
Tengo una Mbox pro 3 que venía con pro tools 10 y ilok. Todo fue maravilloso hasta que mi Mac actualizó a el siguiente iOS High Sierra/mojave y todo se fue a la puta.

Qué debo hacer?
1. formatear el mac con Lion (que es compatible con PT10), a pesar de que muchas aplicaciones me dicen que están caducas como chrome y que me piden que vuelva al iOS del momento?
2. Actualizo iOS al útlimo y me consigo un pro tools que sea compatible? Si es así, mi mbox pro 3 con el ilok me permitirán usarlo?

Gracias
__________________
Daniel Jiménez T.
Pudahuel, Santiago - Chile

@danieljimenezt
www.facebook.com/danieljimenezmusic
www.youtube.com/danieljimenezmusic

Equipamiento

iMac 1 TB- 8GB Ram OS X 10.8.2
Mbox Pro 3rd y Digi 001
Canon T4i - Sigma Lens 1.4f 30mm
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2020, 03:03 PM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,213
Default Re: ¿Qué hago con mi mbox pro3?

Daniel: lo mejor seria que vieras la opcion de actualizar ProTools. Tu Mbox3 y el iLok (gen2, los negros) funcionan perfecto con las ultimas versiones.
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Sierra | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2019 | Pyramix XI | Merging HAPI ADA8 | MBox 3 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali LP-6 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avid given up on MBOX PRO3 on Windows but not MAC? lol risey FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Win) 2 11-09-2018 05:32 PM
Logic x lagging with mbox pro3 stepho Pro Tools | Duet & Pro Tools | Quartet 0 10-26-2016 09:00 AM
Mbox pro3 no output sound kapa21 FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Win) 3 12-25-2015 04:20 AM
Problem Mbox pro3 and Mac javisrodriguez FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Mac) 6 07-28-2013 02:49 AM
Mbox Pro3, 8 DIRECT OUTPUTS???????? Clavioline 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 8 12-07-2012 01:08 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:46 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com