Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-01-1999, 05:39 AM
Songdahl Songdahl is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 1999
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 64
Default Project 2 on G4 Yosemite?

(When) Will Digidesign be supporting the Project 2 card for the Mac G4 Yosemite? Is it safe to assume that when a new version of DAE/DSI is introduced for G4 support of ProTools, that it will also support the Project 2 card?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-01-1999, 10:01 AM
ProdInfo ProdInfo is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 338
Default Re: Project 2 on G4 Yosemite?

With the exception of DAE, I assume that this will happen. We are currently in testing but should have a full qualification for the G4s very soon.

T.J. Thomas
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
project mix i/o help!!!! jamesgitch Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 3 04-06-2009 01:22 AM
making a project sound like a project skwad Tips & Tricks 2 01-25-2007 05:54 AM
Project Mix Pre:s vs. 002 Pre:s? Petander Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 3 02-01-2006 08:43 PM
Case/Project box for MBox Project? RMcFarland 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 15 02-23-2004 05:31 PM
PT project and G4? picktom General Discussion 0 06-12-2002 10:55 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:35 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com