Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-14-2005, 08:21 PM
JonMitchell JonMitchell is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Lexington, KY
Posts: 197
Default 192 as stand alone

Anyone know if the 192io can function without the hd core?
jon
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-14-2005, 10:02 PM
Rail Jon Rogut Rail Jon Rogut is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 14,490
Default Re: 192 as stand alone

Nope

Rail
__________________
Platinum Samples
www.platinumsamples.com
Engineered Drums for BFD
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What does DAW stand for? mdotbeatz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 14 01-15-2005 06:29 AM
Stand for C8 George Ware ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 2 05-09-2004 06:56 PM
take a stand 70bit 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 15 06-23-2003 03:36 PM
192 stand alone? Scanners Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 05-13-2003 11:00 AM
stand alone CDR/W or DAT ? jack2cannon 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-14-2000 04:16 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:43 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com