Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | Control

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-06-2015, 12:53 PM
JCBigler's Avatar
JCBigler JCBigler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Tulsa, OK
Posts: 2,704
Default "500 Internal Server Error" when starting Pro Tools Control

I keep getting "500 Internal Server Error"s when I try to start up the Control App after I try to log in to the app.

ETA: nevermind. It finally worked.
__________________
Justice C. Bigler
www.justicebigler.com

Home/mobile: Lenovo P50: quad-core i7-6820hq, 64GB, 2TB SSD, Win 10 Pro / Focusrite Red 8Pre / Protools HD Native 2018.10 Ultimate
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-06-2015, 01:08 PM
JCBigler's Avatar
JCBigler JCBigler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Tulsa, OK
Posts: 2,704
Default Re: "500 Internal Server Error" when starting Pro Tools Control

Probably just Avid webservers being over loaded? I tried it it again and it finally worked after about 5 or 6 times.
__________________
Justice C. Bigler
www.justicebigler.com

Home/mobile: Lenovo P50: quad-core i7-6820hq, 64GB, 2TB SSD, Win 10 Pro / Focusrite Red 8Pre / Protools HD Native 2018.10 Ultimate
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Tuner" and internal "DSP" doesn't work on Mbox 3 Pro luckydjacks FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Win) 129 06-20-2014 03:25 AM
"Error configuring CNTRL|24 Personality" in Pro Tools 10 with Control|24 jeff markham ICON & C|24 2 05-26-2013 10:56 PM
"error occured while starting QuickStart" please help! chloetyn Windows 0 01-26-2012 11:37 PM
Pro tools 9 crashes at startup "Bus error" in thread "MainThread", at address 0x0 danball macOS 2 09-26-2011 04:49 PM
PT8 LE Install Error "Microsoft Register Server" DUB13 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 24 05-22-2010 06:19 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:05 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com