Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 12 Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-10-2016, 11:34 AM
Benny_Cha_Cha Benny_Cha_Cha is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Brooklyn
Posts: 441
Default Error -30001?

Anyone know what this error code means? Reverberate is kicking it up for me in 12.5, 10.8.5.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
__________________
Ben Rubin

Producer//Mixer//Bassist//Composer

benrubin.com
twitter // instagram // facebook // imdb
------------
PT HD 12.7.1, Mac Pro 5,1 6-core 3.33, 24Gb RAM, Mac OSX 10.10.5, SSD boot drive, SSD sample drive,
Neve 8816, HD Native PCIe, Apogee DA-16X, Lynx Aurora 16, Benchmark DAC-1/ADC-1
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-04-2017, 03:45 PM
ptr22 ptr22 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: London
Posts: 44
Default Re: Error -30001?

Same here on 12.6.1.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-04-2017, 07:09 PM
Southsidemusic's Avatar
Southsidemusic Southsidemusic is online now
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Stockholm - Sweden
Posts: 10,222
Default Re: Error -30001?

Do any of you have Slate VBC or any outdated plugin or demo plugins that expired ?? If so that can trigger the -30001 error so maybe do a house cleaning in tye plugin folders.
__________________
Best Regards
Christopher


South Side Music Group
WEBHOME
SOUTHSIDEPUB

#ninjakittenshatecrunchyleaves

Eagles may soar, but weasels don't get sucked into jet engines
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
XPand!2 Won't load -30001 error Binary_analog Pro Tools 12 Discussion 1 11-16-2016 04:22 PM
AAE ERROR -30001 - with PSP VintageWarmer 2 and other PSP plugins jasperhb Pro Tools 11 Discussion 28 07-14-2015 01:36 AM
AAE -30001 Error with VTM Dot Pro Tools 11 Discussion 5 03-18-2015 01:37 PM
AAE error - 30001 Missing plug-ins Track... Transfuser Kinh Virtual Instruments 1 06-27-2014 07:17 AM
AAE ERROR 30001 - with Slate VBC FG GRAY Seafoam_Green Pro Tools 11 Discussion 7 05-13-2014 05:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:38 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com