Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 03-21-2017, 09:46 PM
mrhappy1997 mrhappy1997 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: USA
Posts: 41
Default Re: UA Cambridge TDM

thanks for that link too... very interesting!
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-23-2017, 07:17 AM
Siegfried Meier Siegfried Meier is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,284
Default Re: UA Cambridge TDM

I bought 2 copies of everything but the Cambridge EQ last year, and for the life of me could not get them to work in PTHD8...this year I'm building up 4 OS9 rigs with TDM cards, and I'll finally get to put them to use!

Just need that Cambridge...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Wtb - UA Cambridge TDM Siegfried Meier Buy & Sell 0 10-10-2015 09:35 AM
Looking for Cambridge EQ asset, anyone?? Vank Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 06-16-2006 10:14 AM
Cambridge EQ for Pro Tools Available Now Magno Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 7 09-22-2004 09:23 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:52 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com