Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-16-2007, 05:50 AM
dekype dekype is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: burlington, iowa
Posts: 24
Default Hardware for Pro Tools LE 6.7

I have PT LE 6.7 Installed on my lap top.
Lap top has USB only.
What hardware is required to use it?

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-16-2007, 08:02 AM
msg6794 msg6794 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Albany, NY
Posts: 378
Default Re: Hardware for Pro Tools LE 6.7

one might wonder what piece of hardware you purchased in order to get PT... but you will need one of the three bottom ones on this page: http://www.digidesign.com/index.cfm?...0&itemid=23596
__________________
003 Rack | Dell Studio XPS 8700 (Core i7 4790, 16GB RAM) | Windows 10 64-bit / PT 12.6
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-16-2007, 09:01 AM
Camilo Toledo Camilo Toledo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Wash. D.C. / Maryland
Posts: 1,910
Default Re: Hardware for Pro Tools LE 6.7

no need to double post
__________________
Camilo Toledo
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How do I get Pro Tools 9 to run w/o hardware Ms.Samo Windows 14 04-21-2011 06:35 PM
Hardware for Pro Tools LE 6.7 dekype 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 10-16-2007 08:13 AM
Hardware EQ vs Pro Tools fatone 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 12-13-2004 06:34 AM
Do you need Pro Tools Hardware to run LE protram 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 05-19-2002 11:21 PM
Pro Tools Hardware gist 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 05-20-2001 12:32 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:16 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com